Results – Photos

Downloads – $2.00/each
Funds go to support the 2019 AAJS

2018

Champion Hampshire Ram
Champion Fitted Ram
1st Fitted Fall Ram Lamb
Jenna Sullivan

Reserve  Champion Hampshire Ram
Reserve Champion Fitted Ram
1st Fitted January Ram Lamb
Mikara Anderson

Champion Hampshire Ewe
Senior Champion Fitted Ewe
1st Fitted Yearling Ewe
Katie Hanson

Reserve  Champion Hampshire Ewe
Senior Champion Slick Shorn Ewe
1st Early Slicked Yearling Ewe
Rachel Flanders

Champion Horned Dorset Ram
1st Winter Ram Lamb
Ridge Betts

Reserve  Champion Horned Dorset Ram
1st Spring Ram Lamb
Emma Oberholtzer

Champion Horned Dorset Ewe
1st Early Fall Ewe Lamb
Austin Grace

Reserve Champion Horned Dorset Ewe
1st Yearling Ewe
Austin Inbody

Champion Polled Dorset Ram
1st Fall Ram Lamb
Evan Syme

Reserve Polled Dorset Ram
1st Spring Ram Lamb
Olivia Waggoner

Champion Polled Dorset Ewe
1st Early Yearling Ewe
Olivia Waggoner

Reserve Polled Dorset Ewe
1st Yearling Wether Dam
Dylan Miller

Champion Tunis Ram
1st Fall Ram Lamb
Kyle MacCauley

Reserve Tunis Ram
1st January Ram Lamb
Seth Fuhrman

Champion Tunis Ewe
1st January Ewe Lamb
Kyle MacCauley

Reserve Tunis Ewe
1st Yearling Ewe
Kyle MacCauley

Champion Southdown Ram
Senior Champion Ram
1st Yearling Ram
Preston Forsee

Reserve Southdown Ram
Reserve Senior Champion Ram
2nd Yearling Ram
Jaleigh Oldenburg

Champion Southdown Ewe
Senior Champion Ewe
1st Late Intermediate Yearling Ewe
Preston Forsee

Reserve Southdown Ewe
1st Early Intermediate February Ewe Lamb
Jaleigh Oldenburg

Champion Natural Colored Ram
1st Fall Ram Lamb
Logan Corzatt

Reserve Natural Colored Ram
1st January Ram Lamb
Morgan Syme

Champion Natural Colored Ewe
1st February Ewe Lamb
Jerome Nohner

Reserve Natural Colored Ewe 
1st January Ewe Lamb
Bradyn Wolf

Champion Montadale Ram
1st February Ram Lamb
Mallory Corzatt

Reserve Montadale Ram
1st March Ram Lamb
L.R. Burns

Champion Montadale Ewe
1st Yearling Ewe
Addison Wetzel

Reserve Montadale Ewe 
1st March Ewe Lamb
Mallory Corzatt

Champion Dorper Ram
1st Fall Ram Lamb
Sandra Clum

Reserve Dorper Ram
1st Winter Ram Lamb
Izzy Wade

Champion Dorper Ewe
Senior Champion Ewe
1st Early Fall Ewe Lamb
William Barnum

Reserve Dorper Ewe 
Junior Champion Ewe
1st February Ewe Lamb
Hutsyn Hohertz

Champion White Dorper Ram
1st Fall Ram Lamb
Kyler Schmidt

Reserve White Dorper Ram
2nd Fall Ram Lamb
Jessica Waldron

Champion White Dorper Ewe
1st Yearling Ewe
Jessica Waldron

Reserve White Dorper Ewe
1st Fall Ewe Lamb
Macy Martin

Champion Shropshire Ram
1st January Ram Lamb
Addison Nicholson

Reserve Shropshire Ram
1st March Ram Lamb
Jaedyn Slutz

Champion Shropshire Ewe
Senior Champion Ewe
1st Intermediate Yearling Ewe
Jaedyn Slutz

Reserve Shropshire Ewe
Junior Champion Ewe
1st Int. February Ewe Lamb
Jordyn Leininger

Champion Oxford Ram
1st February Ram Lamb
Austin Grace

Reserve Oxford Ram
2nd February Ram Lamb
Austin Brockmann

Champion Oxford Ewe
Senior Champion Ewe
1st Late Yearling Ewe
Austin Brockmann

Reserve Oxford Ewe
Reserve Senior Champion Ewe
1st Early Yearling Ewe
Austin Grace

Champion Katahdin Ram
1st March Ram Lamb
Christopher Beatty

Reserve Katahdin Ram
1st February Ram Lamb
Christopher Beatty

Champion Katahdin Ewe
1st Fall Ewe Lamb
Cooper Gehring

Reserve Katahdin Ewe
1st January Ewe Lamb
Matthew Beatty

Champion Rambouillet Ram
1st January Ram Lamb
Megan Inbody

Reserve Rambouillet Ram
2nd January Ram Lamb
Austin Inbody

Champion Rambouillet Ewe
1st Fall Ewe Lamb
Chase Carpenter

Reserve Rambouillet Ewe
2nd Fall Ewe Lamb
Chase Carpenter

Champion Cheviot Ram
1st January Ram Lamb
Brooke Mazepink

Reserve Cheviot Ram
2nd January Ram Lamb
Kasey Copeland

Champion Cheviot Ewe
Senior Champion Ewe

1st Yearling Ewe
Luke Mumm

Reserve Cheviot Ewe
Junior Champion Ewe

1st January Ewe Lamb
Paige Clyde

Champion Columbia Ram
1st Fall Ram Lamb
Wyatt Hilty 

Reserve Columbia Ram
1st January Ram Lamb
Macoy Thiesen

Champion Columbia Ewe
1st Yearling Ewe
Kassidy Schakel

Reserve Columbia Ewe
2nd Yearling Ewe
Macoy Thiesen

Champion Lincoln Ram
1st White Sr Ram Lamb
Laurie Baughman

Reserve Lincoln Ram
1st Natural Colored Jr Ram Lamb
Laura Millikin

Champion Lincoln Ewe
1st White Sr Ewe Lamb
Laurie Baughman

Reserve Lincoln Ewe
1st Natural Colored Yearling Ewe

Blake Campbell

Champion Shetland Ram
1st April Ram Lamb
Ann Hopkins

Reserve Shetland Ram
1st February Ram Lamb
Shaelyn Simpson

Champion Shetland Ewe
1st April Ewe Lamb
Shaelyn Simpson

Reserve Shetland Ewe
1st February Ewe Lamb
Ann Hopkins

Champion Border Leicester Ram
1st White Junior Ram Lamb
Corbyn Reister

Reserve Border Leicester Ram
1st White Senior Ram Lamb
Iris LaRochelle 

Champion Border Leicester Ewe
1st White Yearling Ewe
Callie Taylor

Reserve Border Leicester Ewe
2nd White Yearling Ewe
Corbyn Reister

Champion Romney Ram
1st Natural Colored Junior Ram Lamb
Ethan Kennedy

Reserve Romney Ram
1st White Junior Ram Lamb
Cooper Chapin

Champion Romney Ewe
1st White Yearling Ewe
Ethan Kennedy

Reserve Romney Ewe
1st White Senior Ewe Lamb
Catherine Hromis

Champion Corriedale Ram
1st February & Later Ram Lamb

Brady Craig

Reserve Corriedale Ram
2nd February & Later Ram Lamb

Kaitlyn Stillion

Champion Corriedale Ewe
1st January Ewe Lamb
Brady Craig

 

Reserve Corriedale Ewe
1st Yearling Ewe

Kaitlyn Stillion

Champion Targhee Ram
1st February Ram Lamb

Sam Tuttle

Reserve Targhee Ram
1st March Ram Lamb

Joe Tuttle

Champion Targhee Ewe
1st Yearling Ewe
Andy Nevens, WI

 

Reserve Targhee Ewe
1st Fall Ewe Lamb
Abby Stalbaum, WI

Champion Merino Ram
1st Fall Ram Lamb

Wyatt Hilty

Reserve Merino Ram
1st Spring Ram Lamb

Megan Inbody

Champion Merino Ewe
1st Yearling Ewe 
Megan Inbody, OH

 

Reserve Merino Ewe
2nd Yearling Ewe
Clay Schoen, OH